Click to order
Get your free quote
Total: 
Your Name
Your Company
Your Email
Your Phone
Your message
Our
Products

Products | Scent Wind

Rose Oil

SKU: 2020.001.001
Size
The Scent Wind rose oil is obtained by distillation from our ROSA DAMASCENA rose, called the Queen of Flowers. It contains over 300 priceless substances that have a miraculous effect on the human body and turn it into an indispensable elixir in the fields of cosmetics, pharmacy and the food industry.
The oil has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and regenerative effect. It is an ideal tool for nourishing, softening and regenerating aging and damaged tissues, slows down the aging process of cells. With its delicate and heady aroma, rose oil has a strong aromatherapy effect on the human body - relieves nervous tension, acts as a strong antidepressant and aphrodisiac. The unique properties of rose oil have been known since ancient times and are successfully used in the manufacture of cosmetic products. We are manufacturer of rose oil in the city of roses. You can buy rose oil directly from producer.

Rose Concretes

SKU: 2020.002.001
Weight
We get not only liquid rose oil from The Queen of Flowers, but also solid oil. It has a cream-burgundy color obtained by processing extremely fresh roses in an extraction system with hexane. It is used in the production of raw materials for the perfumery and cosmetics industry. We are manufacturer of rose concretes in the city of roses. You can buy rose concretes directly from producer.

Rose PEA (Phenly Ethyl Alcohol)/95

SKU: 2020.003.001
Size
Thanks to Rose's water vapor, the most naturel smell of phenylethyl remains in the rose water. The phenylethyl obtain essential oil via alcohol and resin. Phenylethyl alcohol has pleasant flower smell. This smell of flower is widely used for flavor, fragrance and perfumery. We are manufacturer of Rose PEA in the city of roses. You can buy Rose PEA directly from producer.

Rose Water

SKU: 2020.004.001
Size
Class
After the rose oil is taken from the boilers, we distill it for the second time, which is called oil under oil. After the second distillation, we call the pink, non-fat water. There are no additives in the rose water except rose oil. It is used as a flavoring in some foods and desserts due to the naturalness of rose water, does not contain harmful substances, and is also used to cleanse the body and make-up due to its nutritional and firming properties. We are manufacturer of rose damascena in the city of roses, Isparta, Turkey. You can buy rose water directly from producer. We sell rose water as wholesale, please get in touch for our price offer.

Dried Rose Petals

SKU: 2020.005.001
Size
100% natural & biodegradable rose petals. We are manufacturer of Rose Damascena in the city of roses, Isparta. Isparta is one of the best producer of roses, rose damascena. With scentwind you can buy dried rose petals directly from producer. We sell as wholesale rose petal as a rose producer.

Lavender Oil

SKU: 2021.001.001
Size
The raw material for obtaining lavender essential oil is inflorescence with a peduncle no longer than 10 cm.
We cut them during the period of mass flowering 10-12 days after the beginning of flowering.
We cut them off in calm and dry weather, since in the rain and during a strong wind the oil yield decreases sharply.
We process raw materials immediately after harvesting fresh.
Essential oil is obtained by hydrodistillation, that is, distilled with water vapor.
The health benefits of lavender essential oil are its ability to eliminate nervous tension, relieve pain, disinfect skin, improve blood circulation and treat respiratory diseases.
Also lavender essential oil is used in the manufacture of perfumes and many aromatic preparations and their combinations. You can buy lavender oil directly from producer. We sell lavander oil, which is directly produced by Scentwind.

Dried Lavender

SKU: 2021.002.001
Weight
The lavender harvested in August is separated from the dried stalk and leave. As a result, dry lavender flowers with beautiful purple color and magnificent smell are obtained. You can buy dried lavender directly from producer. We sell dried lavander, which is directly produced by Scentwind.

Rosemary Oil (Rosmarinus officinalis)

Native to the Mediterranean region, rosemary is a woody, perennial herb with fragrant, evergreen, needle-like leaves, and its colors can be white, pink, purple, or blue flowers. Rosemary can be used for different purposes. The leaves of rosemary are used as a flavoring in foods such as stuffing and roast lamb, chicken and turkey. Rosemary oil is used for purposes of fragrant bodily perfumes or to emit an aroma into a room. It is also burnt as incense, and used in shampoos and cleaning products.
The potential health benefits of the rosemary oil have recently been considered by many scientists due to its use in traditional medicine. Rosemary oil may have many potential health benefits such as stimulating hair growth, improving brain functions, easing stress, increasing the blood circulation, and reducing joint inflammations.
We are manufacturer of rosemary oil in the Mediterranean city of roses with our long-standing experience. You can buy rosemary oil directly from producer.

Laurel Essential Oil (Laurus nobilis)

Laurus nobilis is an aromatic evergreen tree or large shrub with green, glabrous smooth leaves, in the flowering plant family Lauraceae. It is native to the Mediterranean region and is used as bay leaf for seasoning in cooking. Its common names include bay tree, bay laurel, sweet bay, true laurel, Grecian laurel, or simply laurel.
Laurel Essential Oil is heralded for being an effective expectorant, and can be a welcome addition to diffuser blends to help combat cold and flu symptoms. We are manufacturer of Laurel oil in the Mediterranean city of roses with our long-standing experience. You can buy Laurel oil directly from producer.

Thyme Oil

Thyme is an herb from the mint family that you probably recognize from your spice set.
Thyme oil may have many potential health benefits such as lowering the blood pressure, stopping cough, and boosting immunity.
In order to establish a high level of potency in essential oils, essential oil plants must be grown in optimal soil, temperature, and climate and then harvested at the right time. This is exactly what Scentwind takes in consideration while producing its essential oils. Our city has been proven by its historical fame of rose and other herbal essential oil production since ancient times.
We are manufacturer of Thyme oil in the Mediterranean city of roses with our long-standing experience. You can buy Thyme oil directly from producer.

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus oil is the generic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus. It is believed that Eucalyptus oil may have wide-ranging health benefits including decongestant, anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, antiseptic, antifungal, antimicrobial, antiviral, and antibacterial properties. We extract oil from eucalyptus leaves by drying, crushing, and distilling them. We are manufacturer of Eucalyptus oil in the Mediterranean city of roses with our long-standing experience. You can buy Eucalyptus oil directly from producer.
Payment & Shipment
Payment & Shipment terms are negotiated upon the supply contract with our regional representative. To clarify the terms and conditions of shipping contact our representative in your area.
Tell us your name, email and major preferences
You can choose a specific product and give more details about your needs
We will contact you in 24 hours